MAJOR

President: LESLIE GRAY
Secretary: AARON RETTKE
Week No. 2 of 32  9/18/2017         League Average: 173            

  Match Total Points Total          
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 2W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1GRAYS5212212626686625451085320210
2BOWLING STONES7 1041064109482789111933021
3ERICKSONS34104106312104929171160325011
4MAKE BOWLING GREAT AGAIN7 95962218142392107831844
5TEAM MAYBE2595962007102110107131937
6WALNUT CITY LANES4386861619352653108531032
7ABO INTERNATIONAL2577763669132648111131875
8WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE7 777635097929051115331312
9INTERNS5259562188282325113232378
10H & R BLOCK 759560958852420111831193
11TEAM 1352525334796926451203334713
12NORTH VALLEY SAW25410463059882867111932126
13 DODDS ENGINEERING 7 14 61129592734109131309


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game988NORTH VALLEY SAW959DODDS ENGINEERING913ABO INTERNATIONAL981ERICKSONS979WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE
W/HCP1132INTERNS1118H & R BLOCK1078MAKE BOWLING GREAT AGAIN1203TEAM 131132INTERNS
Series2917ERICKSONS2905WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE2653WALNUT CITY LANES2905WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE2867NORTH VALLEY SAW
W/HCP3347TEAM 133302BOWLING STONES3202GRAYS3347TEAM 133313WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE
INDIVIDUAL
Game262Bill Mitchell246Blake Williams244Kirk Bales262Bill Mitchell254Will Crawford
W/HCP276Ashley Patterson271Howard Gehrke266Ian Gerstel289Bill Mitchell277Bill Springfels
Series709Patrick Oleary686Ed Brickell675Aaron Rettke686Ed Brickell682Bill Mitchell
W/HCP767Bill Springfels738Tad Dickey702Cyler Varnum767Bill Springfels763Bill Mitchell



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 BOWLING STONES
022Andrew Worden353616045181536226671
046Joe Aspromonte6108917432205573237669
063Riley Coleman6114817531235598266691
070Dyylancody Miller6116517927214591241672
072Jon Hallquist699617234177505211607
2 WALNUT CITY LANES
028Allen Smith684115648164421212565
029Pete Schmidt  15252    
030Frank Morgan670510891146358237631
031Rob Schmidt47622009236606245633
032Aaron Rettke61326216 245675245675
043Brian Klingler612632036234645240663
077Joseph Clark  19315    
3 H & R BLOCK
002Hugh Sowers339213666151392217590
013Loren Gehrke6103317234210553244655
014Randy Scholl6103417135204529239634
015Jerry Bearse345314756164453220621
016Hamish Densmore698616540197493237613
052Kevin-L Olson349317432187493219589
4 MAKE BOWLING GREAT AGAIN
017Rich Van Horn  18522    
018Theresa Haggard691214162188460250646
019Kathy Vanhorn328511288115285203549
020Don Haggard6102516441200543241666
021Donnie Haggard6118418225223622248697
073Beth Haggard692515747171469218610
5 ABO INTERNATIONAL
038Vicki Springfels698516441201517235619
065Carolyn Coon347515054180475234637
089Sally Sue6109516639215582254699
090Bill Springfels6113218819235641277767
092Rick Haugen352817927192528219609
6 NORTH VALLEY SAW
001Ed Brickell613422009236686245713
023Marshall Bailey697716540192513232633
040Steve Farley358318225206583231658
067Chris Boothe6103417531188535219628
068Shane Courtin35742009205574214601
069Mark Boothe6105718225231559256634
7 TEAM MAYBE
037Kevin Benson683714756157444213612
061Rae Oleary62894814567156216603
079Samantha Crabtree680313072154408226624
080Steven Crabtree690715450162467212617
081Patrick Oleary6119817333248709281808
082Josh Free  14360    
8 INTERNS
056Dave Covert685714162188462250648
057Becca Myers664411783125333208582
058Cyler Varnum684612378174468252702
059Steve Phoenix6105916243212535255664
060Matt Daley698816936197538233646
076Taralyn Varnum  10297    
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
9 DODDS ENGINEERING
034Jim Rhodes6106417432224535256631
035Ashley Patterson692114063213504276693
036Lisa Pruitt699018522195505217571
042Steve Dodds6116919513225634238673
044Patrick Rhodes61176209 214620214620
10 GRAYS
011Kayla Gray686215351174433225586
041Sarah Linares654090108115273222594
045Michael Gray6122918720237639257699
066Matt Gray6107118423201557224626
091Leslie Gray6125019117236647253698
11 ERICKSONS
005Don Olesen6112218324202583226655
006Dennis Abo6104816639205526244643
007Ian Gerstel6106917828238588266672
008Jim Sieber6114119216236605252653
009Blake Williams612662072246659248665
055Bob Razo  16342    
12 WINDERMERE PAC. CREST RE
004Tad Dickey6116017828234654262738
039Shawn Dunn691816045175485220620
049Howard Gehrke6110417135236613271718
053Frank Ellenwood6107718522233543255609
062Kirk Bales612752045244662249677
071Paul Lunsford  226     
13 TEAM 13
064Carrie Bryant344312477153443230674
093Mark Haynes345915351171459222612
094Bill Mitchell368217927262682289763
  ROVING RESERVES
003Claude Chase  19612    
010Brian Trent        
025Steffen Kirk  15648    
026Harold Tanaka  14558    
027Jimmy Chogyoji  19018    
033Steve Shollenburg  19117    
047Scott Johnson  15747    
048Rodney Biery  17828    
050Larry Williams  17036    
051Bob Ridgeway  18918    
054Connie Walter  18423    
074Charlie Sukophand  15549    
075Kevin Poe  19216    
078Kathy Ebensteiner  15252    
083John Nelson  13171    
084Adam Finnicum  17927    
085Courtney Buchanan  16441    
086Gene Hamilton  13864    
087Albert Jimenez  17828    
088Joe Jimenez  19117    
095Eric Geelan355116441220551261674
096Will Crawford36062027254606261627


Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
9/25/2017 6:30 PM7*68*91*124*213*35*1411*10
10/2/2017 6:30 PM12*413*214*79*68*1110*13*5