THURSDAY SENIORS

President: SHEILA LANGUE
Secretary: SASSY SPURGEON
Week No. 3 of 27  9/21/2017         League Average: 140            

  Match Total Points Total          
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 3W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1HOT HANDS4 11117313655189784624793
2GOTCHA'S13887262582165484924602
3FABULOUS FOUR318871546131762838243711
4THE CONTENDERS2.51.57.57.57187644186884324651
5JUST FOR FUN31777227571164685124867
6MONKEY SHINERS31667254582160787525378
7THE GUTTER GANG13557144594161885724014
8UP YOUR ALLEY225571355981714840244612
9silver fox-golden girls22556975553154984323985
10CLUELESS1.52.53.53.573366041723869251810
11HEAD PINS 4337102573164085624899
12BASS HILL VINEYARD13337046571167982124296


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game644THE CONTENDERS598UP YOUR ALLEY582GOTCHA'S655HOT HANDS625THE CONTENDERS
W/HCP869CLUELESS857THE GUTTER GANG843silver fox-golden girls875MONKEY SHINERS851JUST FOR FUN
Series1897HOT HANDS1762FABULOUS FOUR1679BASS HILL VINEYARD1897HOT HANDS1819THE CONTENDERS
W/HCP2537MONKEY SHINERS2489HEAD PINS2486JUST FOR FUN2486JUST FOR FUN2472MONKEY SHINERS
FEMALE
Game177Carol Shepko174Neva French174Sheila Langue177Carol Shepko174Sheila Langue
Series489Jacci Reed476Joyce Wren462Barbara Andrews485Carol Shepko462Barbara Andrews
MALE
Game230Pat Wren207Mike Roberson200Dick Munson226Johnnie Williams199Joe Aspromonte
Series570Johnnie Williams562Charlie Burdon548Gene Langue570Johnnie Williams524Joe Aspromonte



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 THE CONTENDERS
011Dick Munson9148916535200500  
012Vi Ziegler999611090143360  
013Dick Ziegler698116337190501  
047Joe Aspromonte9155217228200524  
2 GOTCHA'S
010Alta Conrad680413466159412  
022Jerry Jepson680213367148407  
032Bonnie Jepson9121113466156416  
038Chuck Conrad696616139182492  
3 HOT HANDS
026Sheila Langue9120213367174452  
027Joyce Wren9133114753173476  
028Pat Wren9156017327230541  
029Gene Langue9150116634203548  
4 THE GUTTER GANG
017Sassy Spurgeon9115312872144405  
018Wendell Trivelpiece9105711783138368  
049John Williams9123113664159413  
054Hamish Densmore9138715446181472  
5 silver fox-golden girls
005Wanda Nelson982091109122302  
006Don Myatt678513070170426  
019Susan Means9110512278148399  
041Jacci Reed8122315248199489  
6 BASS HILL VINEYARD
024Barbara Bass344214753161442  
035Joann Dorn338112773139381  
036Patrick Park9114212674155455  
046Sidney Bass692615446168477  
7 JUST FOR FUN
007Louise Nevin9115612872161428  
008Fred Fabreth793013268150435  
033Sally Fields9126314060158457  
043Pauline Maben677212872142406  
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
8 MONKEY SHINERS
003Beverly Zehner890011288132360  
004Joan Anderson661610298122318  
048Barbara Andrews9124513862169462  
052Paul Green9150316733198514  
9 HEAD PINS
002Donna Kuust9116312971169428  
023Gary Prosser341713961152417  
039Vi Seiter9101811387158372  
044Eldon Munk9127614159159438  
10 CLUELESS
020Barbara Bauer9123913763163420  
021Sue Mitchell9104611684136354  
031Charlie Burdon9143515941199562  
051Chuck Mitchell9121013466160412  
11 FABULOUS FOUR
014Neva French9127814258174464  
050Dee Thommes9105711783145383  
053Faith Gerstel683113862151441  
055Johnnie Williams9161217921226570  
12 UP YOUR ALLEY
009Carol Shepko9133814852177485  
030Judi Winslow9108512080135376  
042Mike Roberson9149016535207513  
  ROVING RESERVES
001Gordon Winter  15743    
025Duane Qualey  15743    
034Robert Schoch  14555    
040Lynn Gadberry  10694    
045Karen Holbrook  92108    
056Don Dolan335611882145356  

Star Bowler for Game
Sheila Langue49 pins over average with 174 game
Johnnie Williams53 pins over average with 226 game
Star Bowler for Series
Sheila Langue77 pins over average with 452 series
Patrick Park113 pins over average with 455 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
9/28/2017 1:00 PM7*125*89*210*411*61*3
10/5/2017 1:00 PM11*89*71*56*310*122*4